Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sat Mar 2 16:15:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

WL/Warangal (4 PFs)
Local Name: Orugallu
वरंगल
వరంగల్/ورنگل


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 27 2023 (23:35)
Show ALL Trains
Warangal Station Rd, Warangal, Pin- 506002, Enquiry No. 0870-2426232
State: Telangana

Elevation: 271 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad


No Recent News for WL/Warangal
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 163
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
0 Follows
Rating: 4.8/5 (204 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (26)
porters/escalators - good (26)
food - excellent (25)
transportation - excellent (26)
lodging - excellent (24)
railfanning - excellent (25)
sightseeing - excellent (26)
safety - excellent (26)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 72 News Items  next>>
Feb 06 (19:54) Telangana State allocated a whopping amount of Rs. 5,071 crores for Railway Projects During 2024-25 (scr.indianrailways.gov.in)
Rail Budget
SCR/South Central
IR Press Release
8795 views
0

News Entry# 540277   
  Past Edits
Feb 06 2024 (19:54)
Station Tag: Mahbubnagar/MBNR added by Manoj851120~/2148114

Feb 06 2024 (19:54)
Station Tag: Warangal/WL added by Manoj851120~/2148114

Feb 06 2024 (19:54)
Station Tag: Kazipet Junction/KZJ added by Manoj851120~/2148114

Feb 06 2024 (19:54)
Station Tag: Nizamabad Junction/NZB added by Manoj851120~/2148114

Feb 06 2024 (19:54)
Station Tag: Vikarabad Junction/VKB added by Manoj851120~/2148114

Feb 06 2024 (19:54)
Station Tag: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB added by Manoj851120~/2148114

Feb 06 2024 (19:54)
Station Tag: Secunderabad Junction/SC added by Manoj851120~/2148114
-Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Minister of Railways Briefs Media o­n Budget Highlights, 2024
The...
Dec 14 2023 (13:16) रेलवे... टाटा-यशवंतपुर-टाटा एक्सप्रेस आज और 17 दिसंबर को रद्द रहेगी (www.bhaskar.com)
IR Affairs
SER/South Eastern
29256 views
0

News Entry# 533839   
  Past Edits
Dec 14 2023 (13:16)
Station Tag: Warangal/WL added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Dec 14 2023 (13:16)
Station Tag: Tatanagar Junction/TATA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
जमशेदपुर| टाटानगर से चलने वाली टाटा-यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस गुरुवार को रद्द रहेगी। साउथ सेंट्रल रेलवे के वारंगल स्टेशन के पास थर्ड लाइन का काम होने के कारण...
Dec 07 2023 (21:26) हावड़ा रेल मंडल के ब्लॉक से 20 ट्रेनें प्रभावित (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
SER/South Eastern
11176 views
0

News Entry# 533018   
  Past Edits
Dec 07 2023 (21:31)
Station Tag: Warangal/WL added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Dec 07 2023 (21:26)
Station Tag: Howrah Junction/HWH added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Dec 07 2023 (21:26)
Station Tag: Tatanagar Junction/TATA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
थर्ड लाइन कार्य को लेकर हावड़ा रेल मंडल में चार स्टेशनों के पास 10 से 19 दिसंबर तक लाइन ब्लॉक होगा। इससे टाटानगर से गुजरने वाली...
Dec 06 2023 (12:25) एर्नाकुलम की ट्रेन कल से 17 तक रद्द (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
SER/South Eastern
18163 views
1

News Entry# 532830   
  Past Edits
This is a new feature showing past edits to this News Post.
जमशेदपुर। तेलंगाना के वरांगल स्टेशन पर लाइन ब्लॉक के कारण टाटा-एर्नाकुलम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस को 7 से 17 दिसंबर तक अप-डाउन में चार दिन (दो फेरा) रद्द......

Rail News
14641 views
1

Dec 06 2023 (12:35)
sunilm1574   84 blog posts
Re# 5902737-1              
शर्मा जी Warangal ओड़िशा मै नहीं Telengana मै है।
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

15756 views
1

Dec 06 2023 (13:04)
AdittyaaSharma^~
AdittyaaSharma^~   72205 blog posts
Re# 5902737-2              
It's typo mistake by newspaper itself not mine
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
Dec 05 2023 (07:35) 07 से 17 दिसंबर तक रद्द रहेगी टाटा यशवंतपुर टाटा एक्सप्रेस (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
SER/South Eastern
35260 views
0

News Entry# 532701   
  Past Edits
Dec 05 2023 (07:35)
Station Tag: Surareddipalem/SDM added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Dec 05 2023 (07:35)
Station Tag: Ongole/OGL added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Dec 05 2023 (07:35)
Station Tag: Warangal/WL added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Dec 05 2023 (07:35)
Station Tag: Kondapalli/KI added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Dec 05 2023 (07:35)
Station Tag: Kazipet Junction/KZJ added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Dec 05 2023 (07:35)
Station Tag: Tatanagar Junction/TATA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Dec 05 2023 (07:35)
Station Tag: Chakradharpur/CKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
साउथ सेंट्रल रेलवे के अन्तर्गत आने वाले वारंगल स्टेशन के काजीपेट -कोंडापल्ली सेक्शन, सुरारेड्डीपलम (एसडीएम) और ओंगोल में तीसरी लाइन के चालू करने के...
चक्रधरपुर,...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 72 News Items  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy