Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:16:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:16:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

34881/Diamond Harbour - Sonarpur Local
ডায়মন্ড হারবার—সোনারপুর লোকাল     

DH/Diamond Harbour --> SPR/Sonarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (12h 46m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 06, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:04) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Diamond Harbour and Sonarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    15 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:40
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DH/Diamond Harbour 
Arrives @ 11:50
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPR/Sonarpur Junction 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Diamond Harbour and Sonarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHDiamond Harbour» -10:40---10.0838mERDist - SOUTH 24 PARGANAS - 743331Ph:03174-255242, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#2/==/GURNGurudas Nagar 10:42-10:43-1m--12.8588mERDiamond Harbour Rd Distt:South 24 Pgs. Ph:03174-273326, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/BSDBasuldanga 10:45-10:46-1m--14.7648mERNational Highway 117 Distt:South 24 Pgs. Ph:03174-210333, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#4/==/NTANetra 10:48-10:49-1m--16.9865mERDiamond harbour . Dist - South 24 paraganas Ph:03174-200219/235044, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/DDeula 10:51-10:52-1m--19.7777mERDist - South 24 Parganas .Pin: 743355 Ph:03174-212923, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#6/==/SNUSangrampur 10:56-10:57-1m--114.9628mERDist - South 24 paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#7/==/BHPABahirpuya Halt 10:59-11:00-1m--116.9586mERDist - South 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#8/==/MGTMagra Hat 11:03-11:04-1m--119.8668mERDist - South 24 paraganas -743355, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#9/==/UTNUttar Radhanagar Halt 11:07-11:08-1m--123.1744mERDist - South 24 Pgs 743601, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/DMUDhamua 11:10-11:11-1m--125.6679mERSherpur Dhamua Rd Distt: South 24 Pgs. Ph:03218-240800, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#11/==/HTHotar 11:13-11:14-1m--127.8589mERDist - South 24 Pgs 743610, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/DKDPDakshin Durgapur 11:16-11:17-1m--129.8676mERDakshin Durgapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#13/==/KYPKalyanpur 11:19-11:20-1m--132.0198mERDist - South 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.2
#14/==/BRPBaruipur Junction 11:30-11:31-1m1135.210510mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#15/==/MAKMallikpur 11:33-11:34-1m1138.7557mERDist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/SBGRSubhas Gram 11:36-11:37-1m1140.5167mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:133.4
#17/==/SPRSonarpur Junction• 11:50--3143.9-6mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.