Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:16:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:16:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

34331/Lakshmikantapur - Baruipur Local
লক্ষ্মীকান্তপুর - বারুইপুর লোকাল     लक्ष्मीकान्तपुर - बारुईपुर लोकल

LKPR/Lakshmikantapur --> BRP/Baruipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 23m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 06, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Originate from Lakshmikantapur w.e.f 22.10.16
Fri Oct 21, 2016 (11:12AM)
Updated: Oct 21 2016 (11:12) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lakshmikantapur and Baruipur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 52m    11 halts    Distance: 37 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LKPR/Lakshmikantapur 
Arrives @ 09:12
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BRP/Baruipur Junction 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Lakshmikantapur and Baruipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKPRLakshmikantapur» -08:20---10.0588mERBijayganje bazar . Dist: South 24 Paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#2/==/MDBPMadhabpur 08:23-08:24-1m--12.9608mERPIN - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/MPRDMathurapur Road 08:29-08:30-1m--17.9847mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#4/==/JNMJayanagar Majilpur Halt 08:33-08:34-1m--112.1617mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743337, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#5/==/BARUBaharu 08:39-08:40-1m--117.2767mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#6/==/DBTDakshin Barasat 08:42-08:43-1m--119.7646mERDist: South 24 Paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#7/==/HGAHogla 08:46-08:47-1m--122.9817mERDist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#8/==/GCNGocharan 08:49-08:50-1m--125.6558mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#9/==/SJPRSurjyapur 08:52-08:53-1m--127.5827mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#10/==/DPDPDhapdhapi 08:55-08:56-1m--130.2588mERPIN - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/KRXMKrishnamohan Halt 08:58-08:59-1m--132.11448mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#12/==/SSRDShasan Road 09:00-09:01-1m--134.5137mERDist - South 24 Paraganas - 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.3
#13/==/BRPBaruipur Junction• 09:12--3136.8-10mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.