Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:10:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:10:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16592/Hampi Express
ಹಂಪಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हम्पि एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.One minute temporary stoppage for Train No 16591/16592 at GINIGERA Has been Extended until Further advice. 2.Coach B3 will be treated as a CC coach between...
more...
mysore anf bangalore and can be booked in current booking counters
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (05:13PM)
Updated: Jan 05 2018 (18:47) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16535/16536 (Mysore - Solapur Gol Gumbaz Express). CDO/UBL
Rating: 3.6/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli) is 206 km (30%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 40m    30 halts    Distance: 678 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

30 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -19:00+1210.060 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2/==/PANPPandavapura 19:19+1219:20+121m1119.085 SWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#3/==/MYAMandyaX 19:38+1819:40+182m2144.664674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.1
#4/==/MADMaddur 19:58+2120:00+202m3163.758 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5/==/CPTChannapatna 20:19+2120:20+211m3182.075 SWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram 20:29+2620:30+261m2193.247 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1914.8
#7/==/BIDBidadi 20:49+2220:50+221m--1108.058724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.5
#8/==/KGIKengeriX 21:08+2521:10+252m11125.516802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.1
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 21:55+1622:05+1410m81137.621906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#10/==/MWMMalleswaram 22:13+1422:14+141m21140.429920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 22:20+1922:22+202m--1143.347918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 22:38+2822:40+322m21155.865912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#13%==%DBUDodballapur 22:59+3723:00+371m--1176.563897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.8
#14%==%GBDGauribidanur 23:38+3923:40+392m11216.258683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#15%==%HUPHindupurX 00:04+3700:05+381m--2239.552636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4337.5
#16%==%PKDPenukonda JunctionX 00:48+3400:50+342m12277.039547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#17/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionXO 01:55+1602:00+425m--2319.053371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#18%==%ATPAnantapurX 02:38+5202:40+572m22352.333348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0567.8
#19!%%!%GTLGuntakal JunctionO 04:45+3204:50+365m1,22420.146454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#20%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 05:55+2806:00+275m12470.159458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3332.6
#21%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 06:33+3606:35+362m12502.755 SWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.3
#22%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 07:10+3907:15+395m12535.145471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23!==!MRBMunirabad 07:23+4307:25+422m12541.134476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.7
#24!==!GINGinigera 07:44+1:0207:45+1:011m12551.851511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#25|==|KBLKoppal 07:58+4208:00+432m12562.991528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#26|==|BNPBhanapurX 08:08+5108:10+502m--2575.171563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#27|==|BNABanni Koppa 08:19+4108:20+401m--2585.853601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#28!==!KGXKanginhal 08:49+5608:50+571m12611.665650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#29|==|GDGGadag JunctionX 08:58+1:0709:00+1:072m1,22620.357653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2422.6
#30!==!NGRAnnigeri 09:24+1:1009:25+1:101m12642.939635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.4
#31!==!SVHESisvinhalli 09:44+5609:45+561m12655.325595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5522.6
#32|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)• 10:40+41-42677.9-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.