Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:37:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:37:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
गोल घुमट एक्सप्रेस     गोल गुम्बज़ एक्सप्रेस

SUR/Solapur --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 09, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food/Catering Available; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
B3 coach will be treated as a AC chair car coach between Mysore and Bangalore and cam be booked through current booking counters.
Sun Oct 09, 2016
...
more...
(12:15AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (14:01) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16591/16592 (Mysuru Hubballi Hampi Express). CDO/UBL
Rating: 4.4/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UBL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Solapur and Mysuru Junction (Mysore).
Travel Time: 20h 50m    30 halts    Distance: 966 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and SDVL/Soldevanahalli
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1,5
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

30 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur» -14:10+0310.036461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.1
#2|==|HGHotgi Junction 14:35-314:37+02m1115.155473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4843.8
#3!==!IDRIndi RoadX 15:25+1315:30+145m--159.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#4!==!NBLNimbal 15:44+1715:45+181m1172.634514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.1
#5!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) 16:50-716:55+75m11109.778598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3444.4
#6!==!BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road 17:29+2017:30+201m--1154.288578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#7!==!LMTAlmattiX 17:42+3217:44+332m--1171.836524mSWR586201, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.2
#8!==!BGKBagalkotX 18:43+1818:45+192m11207.155541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#9!==!GEDGuledagudda Road 18:59+2019:00+201m--1219.955567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1513.6
#10!==!BDMBadami 19:15+2019:16+201m--1233.541586mSWRBagalkot District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#11!==!HLARHole AlurX 19:44+1819:45+191m--1252.636543mSWRGadag District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.5
#12!==!GDGGadag JunctionX 21:05+321:10+245m11301.040653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3422.6
#13!==!NGRAnnigeri 21:44+1621:45+161m--1323.632635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 22:50-323:00+310m41358.671640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.2
#15!==!HVRHaveri 00:04+2300:05+251m--2433.970558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#16!==!RNRRanibennur 00:33+2500:35+252m--2466.450582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.3
#17!==!HRRHariharX 01:03+2301:05+252m--2489.759551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#18!==!DVGDavangereX 01:18+3401:20+352m--2502.557597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.6
#19!==!JRUChikjajur Junction 02:09+3602:10+371m12549.171675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5868.2
#20|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 03:08+3503:10+352m--2617.245805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0045.4
#21|==|ASKArsikere Junction 04:10+1604:15+215m12662.647816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:0396.3
#22!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 06:18-506:20+62m12758.955825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1063.8
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 07:30+707:35+175m32822.814918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:255.7
#24/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)X 08:00+1108:05+165m102828.432906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2312.1
#25/==/KGIKengeriX 08:28+1608:30+152m32840.570802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#26/==/BIDBidadiX 08:45+1708:46+171m--2858.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#27/==/RMGMRamanagaram 08:58+2008:59+211m--2872.875 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#28/==/CPTChannapatna 09:08+2309:09+231m--2884.073 SWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#29/==/MADMaddur 09:24+2709:25+271m12902.364 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.1
#30/==/MYAMandyaX 09:43+2709:45+272m22921.464674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#31/==/PANPPandavapura 10:09+2810:10+281m22947.023 SWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#32%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 11:00+25-1,52966.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.