Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Bookmark
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Dec 11 05:42:18 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

63103/Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা মেমু     सियालदह - लालगोला मेमू

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 10, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
divided into two part 31843 & 31865
Sat Sep 02, 2017 (03:37PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    27 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

27 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
27 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
SDAH
Sealdah
-
19:30
-
9
1
0.0
37
9m
ER
Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
NKG
Narkeldanga Coaching Yard
19:32
-
19:32
-
 
 
1
1.2
 37
8m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
KGK
Kankurgachhi Road Cabin
19:33
-
19:33
-
 
 
1
2.0
 37
7m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar Road
19:36
-
19:36
-
 
 
1
3.6
 37
8m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
19:41
-
19:42
-
1m
1
1
6.8
49
9m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
BLH
Belgharia
19:48
-
19:48
-
 
 
1
11.4
 49
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.2
/==/
AGP
Agarpara
19:50
-
19:50
-
 
 
1
13.8
 49
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.3
/==/
SEP
Sodpur
19:53
-
19:53
-
 
 
1
15.6
 49
7m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.4
/==/
KDH
Khardaha
19:56
-
19:56
-
 
 
1
18.5
 49
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.5
/==/
TGH
Titagarh
19:58
-
19:58
-
 
 
1
20.4
 49
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3
/==/
BP
Barrackpore
20:01
-
20:02
-
1m
3
1
22.5
38
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.1
/==/
PTF
Palta
20:06
-
20:06
-
 
 
1
25.0
 38
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.2
/==/
IP
Ichhapur
20:09
-
20:09
-
 
 
1
27.0
 38
11m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.3
/==/
SNR
Shyamnagar
20:14
-
20:14
-
 
 
1
30.2
 38
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.4
/==/
JGDL
Jagadal
20:19
-
20:19
-
 
 
1
33.2
 38
14m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.5
/==/
KNR
Kankinara
20:22
-
20:22
-
 
 
1
35.1
 38
13m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.6
/==/
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
20:24
-
20:24
-
 
 
1
36.3
 38
14m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.7
/==/
NHYD
Naihati Yard
20:24
-
20:24
-
 
 
1
36.6
 38
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.8
/==/
NHS
Naihati South Cabin
20:25
-
20:25
-
 
 
1
37.5
 38
13m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
4
/==/
NH
Naihati Junction
20:26
-
20:27
-
1m
3
1
37.8
63
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
4.1
/==/
HLR
Halisahar
20:31
-
20:31
-
 
 
1
42.0
 63
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
4.2
/==/
KPAW
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate
20:33
-
20:33
-
 
 
1
43.7
 63
17m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
5
/==/
KPA
Kanchrapara
20:34
-
20:35
-
1m
1
1
45.2
56
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
6
/==/
KYI
Kalyani
20:38
-
20:39
-
1m
1
1
48.0
49
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
6.1
/==/
MPJ
Madanpur
20:45
-
20:45
-
 
 
1
53.0
 49
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
6.2
/==/
SMX
Simurali
20:50
-
20:50
-
 
 
1
57.4
 49
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
6.3
/==/
PXR
Palpara
20:53
-
20:53
-
 
 
1
59.7
 49
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
7
/==/
CDH
Chakdaha
20:56
-
20:57
-
1m
1
1
61.9
49
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
7.1
/==/
PDX
Payradanga
21:04
-
21:04
-
 
 
1
67.7
 49
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
8
/==/
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
21:11
-
21:12
-
1m
1
1
73.4
42
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
8.1
%==%
RHAS
Crossing Cabin Ranaghat
21:15
-
21:15
-
 
 
1
75.5
 42
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
9
%==%
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
21:18
-
21:19
-
1m
2
1
77.7
63
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
9.1
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
21:23
-
21:23
-
 
 
1
81.6
 63
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
9.2
/==/
THP
Taherpur
21:25
-
21:25
-
 
 
1
84.4
 63
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
9.3
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
21:30
-
21:30
-
 
 
1
89.7
 63
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
9.4
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
21:35
-
21:35
-
 
 
1
94.6
 63
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
10
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
21:40
-
21:41
-
1m
2
1
99.7
69
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
11
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
21:47
-
21:48
-
1m
1
1
106.6
68
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
12
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
21:53
-
21:54
-
1m
1
1
112.3
62
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
13
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
21:59
-
22:00
-
1m
1
1
117.4
69
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
14
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
22:09
-
22:10
-
1m
1
1
127.8
50
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
15
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
22:15
-
22:16
-
1m
1
1
132.0
65
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
16
/==/
DEB
Debagram
22:23
-
22:24
-
1m
1
1
139.6
59
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
17
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
22:29
-
22:30
-
1m
1
1
144.5
57
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
18
/==/
PLY
Plassey
22:36
-
22:37
-
1m
2
1
150.2
67
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
18.1
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
22:42
-
22:42
-
 
 
1
155.4
 67
19m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
19
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
22:45
-
22:46
-
1m
1
1
159.2
60
17m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
20
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
22:55
-
22:56
-
1m
1
1
168.2
60
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
21
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
23:02
-
23:03
-
1m
1
1
174.2
16
21m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
22
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
23:16
-
23:17
-
1m
2
1
177.7
64
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
22.1
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
23:20
-
23:20
-
 
 
1
181.3
 64
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
23
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
23:25
-
23:26
-
1m
2
1
186.2
57
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
23:30
-
23:31
-
1m
1
1
190.1
71
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
23:37
-
23:38
-
1m
1
1
197.2
66
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
23:42
-
23:42
-
 
 
1
201.4
 66
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
26
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
23:45
-
23:46
-
1m
1
1
204.8
69
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
26.1
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
23:50
-
23:50
-
 
 
1
209.6
 69
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
23:56
-
23:57
-
1m
1
1
216.3
65
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27.1
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
00:01
-
00:01
-
 
 
2
220.2
 65
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
28
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
00:06
-
00:07
-
1m
1
2
226.0
5
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
29
#--#
LGL
Lalgola
00:30
-
-
1
2
227.8
-
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy