Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:51:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

63103/Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা মেমু     सियालदह - लालगोला मेमू

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 10, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
divided into two part 31843 & 31865
Sat Sep 02, 2017 (03:37PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    27 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

27 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah» -19:30-910.0379mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
#1.1/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard 19:32-19:32-  11.2 378mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 19:33-19:33-  12.0 377mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.3/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 19:36-19:36-  13.6 378mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 19:41-19:42-1m116.8499mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#2.1/==/BLHBelgharia 19:48-19:48-  111.4 4910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#2.2/==/AGPAgarpara 19:50-19:50-  113.8 4910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#2.3/==/SEPSodpur 19:53-19:53-  115.6 497mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#2.4/==/KDHKhardaha 19:56-19:56-  118.5 4910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph; 033-25231023, West Bengal
#2.5/==/TGHTitagarh 19:58-19:58-  120.4 4910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#3/==/BPBarrackpore 20:01-20:02-1m3122.53812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#3.1/==/PTFPalta 20:06-20:06-  125.0 3812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#3.2/==/IPIchhapur 20:09-20:09-  127.0 3811mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#3.3/==/SNRShyamnagar 20:14-20:14-  130.2 3815mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#3.4/==/JGDLJagadal 20:19-20:19-  133.2 3814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#3.5/==/KNRKankinara 20:22-20:22-  135.1 3813mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#3.6/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 20:23-20:23-  136.2 3813mERKolkata, West Bengal
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction 20:26-20:27-1m3137.86316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#4.1/==/HLRHalisahar 20:31-20:31-  142.0 6316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#4.2/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 20:33-20:33-  143.7 6317mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara 20:34-20:35-1m1145.25616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#6/==/KYIKalyani 20:38-20:39-1m1148.04913mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#6.1/==/MPJMadanpur 20:45-20:45-  153.0 4913mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#6.2/==/SMXSimurali 20:50-20:50-  157.3 4918mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#6.3/==/PXRPalpara 20:53-20:53-  159.7 4914mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#7/==/CDHChakdaha 20:56-20:57-1m1161.94913mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#7.1/==/PDXPayradanga 21:04-21:04-  167.7 4915mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
#8/==/RHARanaghat Junction 21:11-21:12-1m1173.44213mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#9%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 21:18-21:19-1m2177.66312mERPh:03473-285575, West Bengal
#9.1/==/BIJBirnagar 21:23-21:23-  181.6 6316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#9.2/==/THPTaherpur 21:25-21:25-  184.3 6315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#9.3/==/BDZBadkulla 21:30-21:30-  189.6 6316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#9.4/==/JKLJalal Khali 21:35-21:35-  194.5 6313mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#10/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 21:40-21:41-1m2199.66917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#11/==/BPDBahadurpur 21:47-21:48-1m11106.56819mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#12/==/DHUDhubulia 21:53-21:54-1m11112.26218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#13/==/MGMMuragacha 21:59-22:00-1m11117.46915mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#14/==/BTYBethuadahari 22:09-22:10-1m11127.75018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#15/==/SVHSonadanga 22:15-22:16-1m11131.96517mERPin - 741126, West Bengal
#16/==/DEBDebagram 22:23-22:24-1m11139.55918mERPin - 741137, West Bengal
#17/==/PCXPagla Chandi 22:29-22:30-1m11144.45718mERpin- 741181, West Bengal
#18/==/PLYPlassey 22:36-22:37-1m21150.16719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#18.1/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 22:42-22:42-  1155.3 6719mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#19/==/REJRejinagar 22:45-22:46-1m11159.16017mERPin - 742163, West Bengal
#20/==/BEBBeldanga 22:55-22:56-1m11168.26020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#21/==/BFTBhabta 23:02-23:03-1m11174.21621mERBhabta, West Bengal
#22/==/SGVSargachhi 23:16-23:17-1m21177.76423mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#22.1/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 23:20-23:20-  1181.2 6422mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#23/==/BPCBerhampore Court 23:25-23:26-1m21186.25722mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
#24/==/CSZCossimbazar 23:30-23:31-1m11190.07123mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
#25/==/MBBMurshidabad 23:37-23:38-1m11197.16624mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#25.1/==/NSONashipur Road 23:42-23:42-  1201.4 6620mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#26/==/JJGJiaGanj 23:45-23:46-1m11204.86923mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#26.1/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 23:50-23:50-  1209.5 6922mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#27/==/BQGBhagwangola 23:56-23:57-1m11216.26523mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#27.1/==/PRTLPirtala 00:01-00:01-  2220.2 6524mERPirtala, West Bengal
#28/==/KRPKrishnapur 00:06-00:07-1m12226.0526mERPin - 742148, West Bengal
#29#--#LGLLalgola 00:30--12227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.