Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Everyone knows if a train is running late, ONLY RailFans know WHY it is late

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Oct 28 18:04:53 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Advanced Search
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4286041-0
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4286041-0

18213/Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express
     दुर्ग - अजमेर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 16, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️ Departure on 22.03.20 is cancelled
Sat Mar 21, 2020 (03:03PM)
Updated: Jan 15 (02:27) by KhagariaJn^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
KOTA
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
15 intermediate stations
KMI
Kumhari
16:30
16:30
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SZB
Sarona
16:37
16:37
1
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
WRC
WRS Colony PH
16:57
16:57
1
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
SLH
Siliari
17:15
17:15
1
Xing
Su
5 intermediate stations
HEOC
Hathbandh East Outer Cabin
17:36
17:36
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BYT
Bhatapara
17:48
17:50
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
DGS
Dagori
18:25
18:25
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
DPH
Dadhapara
18:50
18:50
1
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
USL
Uslapur
19:05
19:15
1
Xing
Su
6 intermediate stations
KGS
Khongsara
20:11
20:11
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
KOI
Khodri
20:34
20:34
1
Overtakes
Su
9 intermediate stations
BUH
Burhar
21:58
21:58
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
5 intermediate stations
MDXR
Mudaria
22:52
22:52
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
KKI
Karkeli
23:13
23:13
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
UMR
Umaria
23:25
23:27
1
Xing
Su
15 intermediate stations
RTGN
Ratangaon
01:46
01:46
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
GEA
Ghatera
02:03
02:03
2
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
ANA
Aslana
02:32
02:32
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
2 intermediate stations
DGD
Dangidhar
02:59
02:59
2
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
SGO
Saugor
03:25
03:30
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
NOI
Nariaoli
03:51
03:51
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
3 intermediate stations
KYE
Khurai
04:29
04:29
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
M
M
4 intermediate stations
SRKI
Semarkheri
05:04
05:04
2
Xing
M
8 intermediate stations
RIKA
Ratikheda
06:27
06:27
2
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
GUNA
Guna Jn
07:25
07:35
2
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
MTPC
Motipura Chauki
08:25
08:25
2
Xing
M
7 intermediate stations
BAZ
Baran
09:38
09:40
2
Xing
M
14 intermediate stations
KPTN
Keshorai Patan
11:24
11:24
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
GKB
Ghat ka Varana
11:54
11:54
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
LKE
Lakheri
12:12
12:12
2
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
KTA
Kushtala
12:53
12:53
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
SWM
Sawai Madhopur Jn
13:00
13:10
2
Xing
M
8 intermediate stations
SAS
Sheodaspura Padampura
14:32
14:32
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
3 intermediate stations
JP
Jaipur Jn
15:20
15:30
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
2 intermediate stations
DNK
Dhanakya
15:49
15:49
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
3 intermediate stations
DHND
Dhinda
16:14
16:14
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
FL
Phulera Jn
16:27
16:27
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
2 intermediate stations
DTRA
Dantra
16:42
16:42
2
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
TL
Tiloniya
17:09
17:09
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy