Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 25, 2017 13:41:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 25, 2017 13:41:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876455-0

53184⇒31884/Lalgola - Sealdah EMU Passenger
লালগোলা-শিয়ালদহ ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला-सियालदह ईएमयू पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Splitted as 31842 & 31864
Sat Aug 05, 2017 (09:06PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ASN WAG-5 / WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LGLLalgola17:50 +01
#2KRPKrishnapur17:53 +217:54 +21
#2.1PRTLPirtala18:0218:021
#3BQGBhagwangola18:07 +018:08 +21
#3.1SBNMSubarnamrigi18:1318:131
#4JJGJiaGanj18:17 +318:18 +31
#4.1NSONashipur Road18:2118:211
#5MBBMurshidabad18:25 +518:26 +51
#6CSZCossimbazar18:34 +718:35 +71
#7BPCBerhampore Court18:43 +418:44 +41
#7.1NBPHNew Balarampur Halt18:4918:491
#8SGVSargachhi18:53 +518:54 +51
#9BFTBhabta18:5818:591
#10BEBBeldanga19:06 +419:07 +41
#11REJRejinagar19:16 +619:17 +61
#11.1SRJNSirajnagar Halt19:2119:211
#12PLYPlassey19:26 +719:27 +81
#13PCXPagla Chandi19:3219:331
#14DEBDebagram19:38 +819:39 +81
#15SVHSonadanga19:4619:471
#16BTYBethuadahari19:53 +719:54 +71
#17MGMMuragacha20:02 +820:03 +81
#18DHUDhubulia20:08 +820:09 +121
#19BPDBahadurpur20:1420:151
#20KNJKrishnanagar City Junction20:40 -321:10 +01
#20.1JKLJalal Khali21:1721:171
#20.2BDZBadkulla21:2321:231
#20.3THPTaherpur21:3021:301
#20.4BIJBirnagar21:3321:331
#20.5KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction21:3921:391
#21RHARanaghat Junction21:44 -321:45 +31
#21.1PDXPayradanga21:5021:501
#22CDHChakdaha21:56 +421:57 +41
#22.1PXRPalpara21:5921:591
#22.2SMXSimurali22:0222:021
#22.3MPJMadanpur22:0622:061
#23KYIKalyani22:11 +522:12 +51
#24KPAKanchrapara22:1622:171
#24.1KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate22:1922:191
#24.2HLRHalisahar22:2222:221
#25NHNaihati Junction22:28 +522:29 +61
#25.1ESDSER Store Depot Naihati22:3122:311
#25.2KNRKankinara22:3222:321
#25.3JGDLJagadal22:3422:341
#25.4SNRShyamnagar22:3622:361
#25.5IPIchhapur22:4022:401
#25.6PTFPalta22:4222:421
#26BPBarrackpore22:44 +922:45 +91
#26.1TGHTitagarh22:4722:471
#26.2KDHKhardaha22:4922:491
#26.3SEPSodpur22:5222:521
#26.4AGPAgarpara22:5422:541
#26.5BLHBelgharia22:5622:561
#27DDJDum Dum Junction23:01 +023:02 +01
#27.1BNXRBidhan Nagar Road23:1323:131
#27.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin23:1823:181
#27.3NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard23:2123:211
#28SDAHSealdah23:25 +21
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.