Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Apr 20 06:23:41 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 871681-0
Entrance Hall - Inside;
Entry# 4628023-0

RYP/Rayanapadu (3 PFs)
Local Name: Vijayawada Bypass Station
रायनपाडु
రాయనపాడు


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 26 2023 (11:11) by Manoj851120~
Show ALL Trains
Wagon Workshop Road, Rayanapadu, Vijayawada (Rural), Krishna District, Pin- 521241
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 23 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada


No Recent News for RYP/Rayanapadu
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 8 of 8 News Items  
Nov 18 2021 (12:55) Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR conducts Inspection of Wagon Workshop, Rayanapadu (scr.indianrailways.gov.in)
IR Affairs
SCR/South Central
IR Press Release
220560 views
0

News Entry# 470274   
  Past Edits
Nov 18 2021 (12:55)
Station Tag: Rayanapadu/RYP added by न्यूज अच्छी है चलो इसपर वीडियो बना देता हु/1084688
Stations:  Rayanapadu/RYP  
- Held performance review meeting with officials
Shri...
May 21 2020 (10:55) चार श्रमिक स्पेशल से पहुंचे मजदूर (www.naidunia.com)
IR Affairs
SECR/South East Central
59615 views
0

News Entry# 408728   
  Past Edits
May 21 2020 (10:55)
Station Tag: Raipur Junction/R added by Adittyaa Sharma^~/1421836

May 21 2020 (10:55)
Station Tag: Amritsar Junction/ASR added by Adittyaa Sharma^~/1421836

May 21 2020 (10:55)
Station Tag: Pune Junction/PUNE added by Adittyaa Sharma^~/1421836

May 21 2020 (10:55)
Station Tag: Champa Junction/CPH added by Adittyaa Sharma^~/1421836

May 21 2020 (10:55)
Station Tag: Rayanapadu/RYP added by Adittyaa Sharma^~/1421836

May 21 2020 (10:55)
Station Tag: Bilaspur Junction/BSP added by Adittyaa Sharma^~/1421836
बिलासपुर (नईदुनिया प्रतिनिधि)।
लॉकडाउन...

13 Public Posts - Mon May 11, 2020

153346 views
1

May 12 2020 (05:44)
Nawaaz
Nawaaz   16566 blog posts
Re# 4625577-15              
😊😊
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

160935 views
1

May 12 2020 (15:44)
KhagariaJn^~
KhagariaJn^~   63457 blog posts
Re# 4625577-16              
Mere ko bgp se kgg bike se aana hai.
Koi pass bhi lagega?
& police check?
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

155209 views
2

May 12 2020 (20:21)
Nawaaz
Nawaaz   16566 blog posts
Re# 4625577-17              
Bihar me allow hai... All bihar kahin bhi jaa skte hain aap...
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

155402 views
1

May 13 2020 (19:40)
Mewar1559^~
Mewar1559^~   7632 blog posts
Re# 4625577-18              
@4625577-7  @guest
15th ko Bihar k liye train ka schedule decide kiya h but wo kaha jayegi ye pata nhi...
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

159106 views
2

May 13 2020 (20:26)guest
Re# 4625577-19              
Abhi dekho kal tak sab clear hoga...
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Jan 10 2020 (11:09) SCR GM inspects Rayanapadu wagon workshop (www.thehindu.com)
54508 views
0

News Entry# 398706   
  Past Edits
Jan 10 2020 (11:09)
Station Tag: Rayanapadu/RYP added by Jagat Kumar/2068495

Jan 10 2020 (11:09)
Station Tag: Rayamapadu Shop/RYPS added by Jagat Kumar/2068495

Jan 10 2020 (11:09)
Station Tag: Vijayawada Junction/BZA added by Jagat Kumar/2068495
South Central Railway General Manager Gajanan Mallya on Thursday inspected the wagon workshop, mechanical and goods stores depot, stripping shop and component shop at Rayanapadu, and...
Sep 19 2019 (23:42) 26 Dussehra, Diwali and X-mas Special Trains between Kacheguda and Srikakulam Road (scr.indianrailways.gov.in)
New/Special Trains
SCoR/South Coast
IR Press Release
150054 views
0

News Entry# 391458   
  Past Edits
Sep 19 2019 (23:49)
Station Tag: Chipurupalle/CPP added by SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~/1757335

Sep 19 2019 (23:49)
Station Tag: Vizianagaram Junction/VZM added by SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~/1757335

Sep 19 2019 (23:49)
Station Tag: Kottavalasa Junction/KTV added by SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~/1757335

Sep 19 2019 (23:42)
Station Tag: Kacheguda/KCG added by SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~/1757335

Sep 19 2019 (23:42)
Station Tag: Rayanapadu/RYP added by SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~/1757335

Sep 19 2019 (23:42)
Station Tag: Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP added by SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~/1757335

Sep 19 2019 (23:42)
Station Tag: Srikakulam Road/CHE added by SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~/1757335

Sep 19 2019 (23:42)
Station Tag: Kanchipuram East/CJE added by SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~/1757335
Posted by: Sri^~ 220 news posts
In order to clear extra rush of passengers in view of Dussehra, Diwali and Winter season (X-mas & New Year), SCR will run 26 special trains...
Page#    Showing 1 to 8 of 8 News Items  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy