Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

ಮೈಸೂರು - ವಾರಣಾಸಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್: ಕಾವೇರಿ ಮತ್ತು ಗಂಗಾ ನದಿಗಳ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಸೇತುವೆ - Vishwanath Joshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue May 18 21:02:07 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Medium; Large TB;
Entry# 916112-0
3 AC; Inside of Train; Charging Points/Amenities;
Entry# 4155071-1


12648/Kongu Express
ਕੋਂਗੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ/کونگو ایکسپریس     कोंगु एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> CBE/Coimbatore Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore - Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu Superfast Express will be replaced with o­ne AC Three Tier coach Ex Coimbatore from 09.02.2020 and Ex Nizamuddin from 12.02.2020
Sun Feb 02, 2020 (06:31AM)
News Entry# 400211
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jun 27 2020 (19:44) by x-under SW-x
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12681/12682 Coimbatore - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express Utkrisht Rake.
Rating: 3.1/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
 YPR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
OKAC
Okhla Bypass B Cabin
08:36
08:36
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
TKD
Tuglakabad
08:43
08:43
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
FDB
Faridabad
08:50
08:50
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
FDN
Faridabad New Town
08:53
08:53
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
PYLA
Piyala Block Hut
09:00
09:00
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
AST
Asaoti
09:03
09:03
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
PWL
Palwal
09:12
09:12
1
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
0 intermediate stations
RDE
Rundhi
09:18
09:18
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
SHLK
Sholaka
09:26
09:26
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BNCR
Banchari
09:28
09:28
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
HDL
Hodal
09:34
09:34
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
KSV
Kosi Kalan
09:43
09:43
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
CHJ
Chata
09:50
09:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
AJH
Ajhai
09:57
09:57
1
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
2 intermediate stations
MTJ
Mathura Jn
10:13
10:15
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
3 intermediate stations
DDDM
Deen Dayal Dham
10:30
10:30
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
1 intermediate stations
RNKA
Runkuta
10:43
10:43
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
AGC
Agra Cantt
11:05
11:10
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
JJ
Jajau
11:34
11:34
1
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
MIA
Mania
11:47
11:47
1
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
SIKD
Sikroda Kwanri
12:16
12:16
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
MRA
Morena
12:24
12:24
1
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
RRU
Rayaru
12:48
12:48
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
GWL
Gwalior Jn
13:00
13:05
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
SLV
Sandalpur
13:19
13:19
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
AEH
Anant Paith
13:33
13:33
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
3 intermediate stations
SOR
Sonagir
13:58
13:58
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
DAA
Datia
14:08
14:08
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
CIRL
Chirula
14:14
14:14
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
KRQ
Karari
14:20
14:20
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
JHS
Jhansi Jn
14:30
14:40
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
JHSA
Jhansi A Cabin
14:43
14:43
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
10 intermediate stations
DWA
Dailwara
15:53
15:53
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
16:03
16:03
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
DUA
Dhaura
16:28
16:28
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
MXS
Mohasa
16:37
16:37
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
KOA
Karonda
16:42
16:42
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
1 intermediate stations
BINA
Bina Jn
17:00
17:05
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
KIKA
Kurwai Kethora
17:13
17:13
1
Xing
W
5 intermediate stations
BAQ
Ganj Basoda
17:43
17:43
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
PAI
Pabai
17:50
17:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
GLG
GulabGanj
17:58
17:58
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
SORI
Sorai
18:11
18:11
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
BHS
Vidisha
18:16
18:16
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
SCI
Sanchi
18:24
18:24
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
SMT
Salamatpur
18:29
18:29
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
DWG
DewanGanj
18:37
18:37
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BVB
Bhadbhadaghat
18:45
18:45
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
SUW
Sukhisewaniyan
18:51
18:51
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
BPL
Bhopal Jn
19:00
19:05
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
HBJ
HabibGanj
19:12
19:12
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
MSO
Misrod
19:19
19:19
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
ITKL
Itaya Kalan
19:37
19:37
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
ODG
Obaidulla Ganj
19:46
19:46
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BKA
Barkhera
19:59
19:59
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
CHQ
Choka
20:07
20:07
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
MIG
Midghat
20:13
20:13
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
BNI
Budni
20:21
20:21
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
HBD
Hoshangabad
20:29
20:29
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
PRKD
Powarkheda
20:40
20:40
1
Overtaken
W
1 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
20:50
21:00
1
Overtaken
W
1 intermediate stations
JHP
Jujharpur
21:03
21:03
1
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
KRTH
Kiratgarh
21:09
21:09
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
SAHL
Saheli
21:23
21:23
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
4 intermediate stations
BBTR
Barbatpur
21:51
21:51
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
DHQ
Dharakhoh
22:13
22:13
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
MJY
Maramjhiri
22:25
22:25
1
Xing
W
4 intermediate stations
AMLA
Amla Jn
22:58
22:58
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
MTY
Multai
23:21
23:21
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
HTN
Hatna Pur
23:30
23:30
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
GDKP
Ghudankhapa
23:45
23:45
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
PAR
Pandhurna
00:01
00:01
2
Xing
Th
6 intermediate stations
SNKB
Sonkhamb
01:01
01:01
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
9 intermediate stations
ACDA
Ajni Depot
01:54
01:54
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
GMG
Gumgaon
02:08
02:08
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BTBR
Buti Bori
02:16
02:16
2
Xing
Th
17 intermediate stations
BUX
Bhandak
04:34
04:34
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
TAE
Tadali Jn
04:43
04:43
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
CPW
Chotipadoli
04:50
04:50
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
CD
Chandrapur
04:57
04:57
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BUPH
Babupeth
05:01
05:01
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
GNVR
Gondwana Visapur
05:06
05:06
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BPQ
Balharshah Jn
05:10
05:15
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BPQX
Balharshah Yard
05:16
05:16
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
MAGH
Manikgarh
05:23
05:23
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
VHGN
Wihirgaon
05:30
05:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
7 intermediate stations
RLW
Repalliwada
06:32
06:32
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
BPA
Bellampalli
06:46
06:46
2
Xing
Th
4 intermediate stations
RDM
Ramagundam
07:15
07:15
2
Overtakes
Th
1 intermediate stations
XX-RDMB
Ramagundam Bypass Cabin
07:16
07:16
2
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
KOLR
Kolanoor
07:41
07:41
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
OEA
Odela
07:46
07:46
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
PTKP
Potkapalli
07:49
07:49
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
JMKT
Jammikunta
08:03
08:03
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
OPL
Uppal
08:13
08:13
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
KMPT
Komatipalli
08:28
08:28
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
08:33
08:35
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
NSKL
Nashkal
08:56
08:56
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
GNP
Ghanpur
09:06
09:06
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Th
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
RGP
Raghunathpalli
09:32
09:32
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
Th
3 intermediate stations
ALER
Aler
10:12
10:12
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
WP
Wangapalli
10:29
10:29
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
BG
Bhongir
10:48
10:48
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
BN
Bibinagar
11:09
11:09
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
GT
Ghatkesar
11:29
11:29
2
Overtaken
Th
12 intermediate stations
KCG
Kacheguda
12:10
12:20
2
Xing
Th
11 intermediate stations
SHNR
Shadnagar
13:08
13:08
2
Xing
Th
23 intermediate stations
PDNA
Peddadinne
15:42
15:42
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
MOA
Manopad
16:01
16:01
2
Xing
Th
6 intermediate stations
VDI
Veldurti
17:05
17:05
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
MYL
Malliyala
17:41
17:41
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
LMD
Linganenidoddi
17:50
17:50
2
Xing
Th
6 intermediate stations
PMD
Pamidi
18:51
18:51
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
GDE
Garladinne
19:11
19:11
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
PSPY
Prasannayana Palli
19:37
19:37
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
ZPL
Zangalapalle
19:57
19:57
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
CCA
Chigicherla
20:17
20:17
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
DMM
Dharmavaram Jn
20:40
20:45
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
NGM
Nagasamudram
21:03
21:03
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
PKD
Penukonda Jn
21:35
21:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
CPL
Chakarlapalli
21:52
21:52
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
MLU
Malugur
22:07
22:07
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
HUP
Hindupur
22:19
22:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
4 intermediate stations
TDV
Thondebhavi
23:09
23:09
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
ORH
Oddarahalli
23:35
23:35
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
17 intermediate stations
HSRA
Hosur
02:08
02:10
3
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
RYC
Rayakkottai
02:56
02:56
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
MZU
Marandahalli
03:18
03:18
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
PCV
Palakkodu
03:33
03:33
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
2 intermediate stations
MPC
Muttampatti
04:36
04:36
3
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
SMDT
Semmandappatti
05:31
05:31
3
Xing
F
3 intermediate stations
SA
Salem Jn
06:05
06:10
3
Xing
F
6 intermediate stations
ANU
Anangur
06:49
06:49
3
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
ED-DLS
Erode Diesel Loco Shed
07:06
07:06
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
TPM
Totiyapalayam
07:11
07:11
3
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
IGR
Ingur
07:21
07:21
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
VZ
Vijayamangalam
07:28
07:28
3
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
TUP
Tiruppur
07:48
07:50
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
VNJ
Vanjipalaiyam
08:00
08:00
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
2 intermediate stations
IGU
Irugur Jn
08:29
08:29
3
Xing
F
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy