Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Ranikhet Express - रेगिस्तान में हरियाली

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Sep 21 17:57:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

18246/Bikaner - Bilaspur Express
     बीकानेर - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
दिनांक 12 एवं 14.01.2020 को चौथ माता मेला के अवसर पर चौथ का बरवाड़ा स्टेशन पर अस्थाई ठहराव दिया गया है। (आ./ प्र.;- 09;27/09;29)
Sun Jan 12, 2020 (10:18AM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 06, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ECatering available at JP, SWM, KOTA, NAD, UJN, BPL, HBJ, G,...
more...
DURG, R, BSP.
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Aug 07 2020 (16:36) by x-under SW-x
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
 A3
 21
EOG
 NGP
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
PAE
Palana
00:28
00:28
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
7 intermediate stations
NGO
Nagaur
01:45
01:50
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
2 intermediate stations
DSL
Deswal
02:46
02:46
1
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su
Su
Su Tu
3 intermediate stations
KQW
Kheduli
03:16
03:16
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
REN
Ren
03:25
03:25
1
Xing
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
JAC
Jalsu
03:43
03:43
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Tu
Su
2 intermediate stations
GCH
Gachhipura
04:30
04:30
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
1 intermediate stations
BOW
Borawar
05:10
05:10
1
Overtaken
Su Tu
6 intermediate stations
GA
Gudha
06:25
06:25
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
SBR
Sambhar Lake
06:35
06:35
1
Xing
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
FL
Phulera Jn
06:45
06:47
1
Xing
Su Tu
1 intermediate stations
DHND
Dhinda
06:58
06:58
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
3 intermediate stations
DNK
Dhanakya
07:19
07:19
1
Overtakes
Su Tu
4 intermediate stations
DPA
Durgapura
07:53
07:55
1
Xing
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
SNGN
Sanganer
07:58
07:58
1
Xing
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
SAS
Sheodaspura Padampura
08:10
08:10
1
Xing
Su Tu
1 intermediate stations
CHNN
Channani
08:27
08:27
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
1 intermediate stations
SRAS
Siras
08:59
08:59
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
2 intermediate stations
CKB
Chauth ka Barwara
09:39
09:39
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
DPZ
Devpura
09:54
09:54
1
Xing
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
SWM
Sawai Madhopur Jn
10:10
10:20
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su
2 intermediate stations
AMLI
Amli
10:38
10:38
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
IDG
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi
10:48
10:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
LKE
Lakheri
10:58
10:58
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
LBN
Laban
11:03
11:03
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
GKB
Ghat ka Varana
11:10
11:10
1
Overtakes
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
KPZ
Kapren
11:17
11:17
1
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Tu
Su
0 intermediate stations
ARE
Arnetha
11:23
11:23
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Tu
8 intermediate stations
KTSC
Kota South Cabin
11:52
11:52
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
1 intermediate stations
DDV
Dadhdevi
12:02
12:02
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
ALNI
Alniya
12:08
12:08
1
Xing
Su Tu
2 intermediate stations
RDT
Ravtha Road
12:17
12:17
1
Xing
Su Tu
3 intermediate stations
RMA
Ramganj Mandi Jn
12:46
12:46
1
Overtaken
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
JHW
Jhalawar Road
12:55
12:55
1
Xing
Su Tu
1 intermediate stations
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
13:08
13:10
1
Overtakes
Su Tu
5 intermediate stations
NKH
Nathukheri
14:04
14:04
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
0 intermediate stations
CMU
Chau Mahla
14:20
14:20
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
TLZ
Talavli
14:29
14:29
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
0 intermediate stations
THUR
Thuria
14:44
14:44
1
Xing
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
14:58
15:00
1
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su Tu
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
LNR
Luni Richha
15:22
15:22
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu
Su
0 intermediate stations
MEP
Mahidpur Road
15:40
15:40
1
Xing
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
RLK
Rohal Khurd
15:52
15:52
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
BTSD
Bhatisuda
16:42
16:42
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
PPG
Piploda Bagla
16:49
16:49
1
Xing
Su Tu
1 intermediate stations
PSO
Palsora Makrawan
17:07
17:07
1
Xing
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
ASL
Aslaoda
17:17
17:17
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Tu
Su
0 intermediate stations
GRFB
Gambhir Bridge Cabin
17:21
17:21
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
NKI
Naikheri
17:27
17:27
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
UJN
Ujjain Jn
17:40
17:45
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
1 intermediate stations
PLW
Pingleshwar
17:54
17:54
1
Xing
Su Tu
5 intermediate stations
BCH
Berchha
18:46
18:48
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
KONY
Kisoni
18:52
18:52
1
Xing
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
KSH
Kali Sindh
18:57
18:57
1
Xing
Su Tu
3 intermediate stations
SJP
Shujalpur
19:21
19:23
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Tu
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
CKOD
Chakrod
19:28
19:28
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KPP
Kalapipal
19:33
19:33
1
Overtakes
Su Tu
1 intermediate stations
PRB
Parbati
19:45
19:45
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su
1 intermediate stations
SEH
Sehore
19:56
19:58
1
Xing
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
PNWN
Pachwan
20:10
20:10
1
Xing
Overtaken
Su
Su Tu
1 intermediate stations
BQE
Bakanian Bhaunri
20:44
20:44
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
1 intermediate stations
SHRN
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
21:03
21:03
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BPL
Bhopal Jn
21:26
21:36
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Tu
Su Tu
Su
Su Tu
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
HBJ
HabibGanj
21:52
21:54
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
MSO
Misrod
22:03
22:03
1
Overtaken
Su Tu
1 intermediate stations
ITKL
Itaya Kalan
22:26
22:26
1
Xing
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
ODG
Obaidulla Ganj
22:38
22:38
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su Tu
Su Tu
Su Tu
Su Tu
Su Tu
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
BKA
Barkhera
22:55
22:55
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
Tu
Su
0 intermediate stations
CHQ
Choka
23:05
23:05
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MIG
Midghat
23:14
23:14
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Tu
Su
0 intermediate stations
BNI
Budni
23:24
23:24
1
Xing
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
HBD
Hoshangabad
23:34
23:34
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
Su
2 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
00:01
00:10
2
Xing
Overtakes
M W
M W
1 intermediate stations
JHP
Jujharpur
00:12
00:12
2
Xing
M W
1 intermediate stations
KSLA
Kesla
00:23
00:23
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
TAKU
Taku
00:28
00:28
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
SAHL
Saheli
00:31
00:31
2
Xing
Xing
M W
M
0 intermediate stations
KQE
Kala Akhar
00:36
00:36
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
POX
Pola Patthar
00:41
00:41
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
DOH
Dhodramohar
00:48
00:48
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
BBTR
Barbatpur
00:57
00:57
2
Xing
M W
0 intermediate stations
GDYA
Ghoradongri
01:06
01:06
2
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
0 intermediate stations
DHQ
Dharakhoh
01:18
01:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
M
W
1 intermediate stations
BZU
Betul
01:35
01:35
2
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
4 intermediate stations
JKR
Jaulkhera
02:03
02:03
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
MTY
Multai
02:12
02:12
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
HTN
Hatna Pur
02:19
02:19
2
Xing
M W
2 intermediate stations
TEO
Teegaon
02:37
02:37
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
PAR
Pandhurna
02:44
02:46
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
DDMT
Darimeta
02:56
02:56
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
XX-NRKC
Narkher Chord Cabin
03:09
03:09
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
TNH
Tinkheda
03:16
03:16
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
W
M W
0 intermediate stations
KLBA
Kalambha
03:26
03:26
2
Xing
Xing
M
W
0 intermediate stations
KATL
Katol
03:38
03:38
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
8 intermediate stations
KP
Kamptee
05:25
05:25
2
Xing
M W
5 intermediate stations
KHAT
Khat
06:03
06:03
2
Xing
M W
0 intermediate stations
BRD
Bhandara Road
06:13
06:13
2
Overtaken
W
0 intermediate stations
KOKA
Koka
06:21
06:21
2
Xing
M W
0 intermediate stations
TMR
Tumsar Road Jn
06:31
06:31
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
MNU
Mundikota
06:41
06:41
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
KWN
Kachewani
06:58
06:58
2
Xing
M W
6 intermediate stations
DKS
Darekasa
08:03
08:03
2
Xing
M W
0 intermediate stations
BTL
Bortalao
08:09
08:09
2
Xing
M W
0 intermediate stations
PJB
Paniajob
08:17
08:17
2
Xing
Overtakes
M
M W
0 intermediate stations
DGG
Dongargarh
08:23
08:23
2
Xing
Xing
W
M
0 intermediate stations
JTR
Jatkanhar
08:28
08:28
2
Overtaken
W
0 intermediate stations
MUA
Musra
08:34
08:34
2
Xing
M W
1 intermediate stations
RJN
Raj Nandgaon
08:49
08:51
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
M
W
2 intermediate stations
RSM
Rasmara
09:27
09:27
2
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
0 intermediate stations
DURG
Durg Jn
09:40
09:45
2
Xing
M W
0 intermediate stations
DLCB
Durg Link Block Cabin
09:46
09:46
2
Xing
M W
0 intermediate stations
BQR
Bhilai Nagar
09:50
09:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
M W
4 intermediate stations
GCAB
Bhilai G Cabin
10:03
10:03
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
DBEC
Deobaloda Charoda
10:06
10:06
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
3 intermediate stations
DCAB
Bhilai D Cabin
10:10
10:10
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
KMI
Kumhari
10:15
10:15
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
2 intermediate stations
R
Raipur Jn
10:30
10:40
2
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
0 intermediate stations
WRC
WRS Colony PH
10:42
10:42
2
Xing
M W
2 intermediate stations
UKEC
Urkura East Cabin
10:45
10:45
2
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
0 intermediate stations
MDH
Mandhar
10:51
10:51
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
W
M
3 intermediate stations
BIEC
Baikunth East Cabin
11:09
11:09
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
HEOC
Hathbandh East Outer Cabin
11:25
11:25
2
Xing
Xing
M W
M
0 intermediate stations
BYT
Bhatapara
11:38
11:40
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
DGS
Dagori
12:12
12:12
2
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
0 intermediate stations
BYL
Belha
12:23
12:23
2
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy