Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu May 30 11:47:58 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Side View; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 3488251-0
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 3885406-0


22807/Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express (PT)
सांतरागाछी - एम.जी.आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> MAS/MGR Chennai Central

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️ Rescheduled to leave Santragachi at 23.30 hrs instead of 18.00 hrs on 10.05.24
Fri May 10, 2024 (06:04PM)
News History
▪️ Rescheduled to leave Santragachi at 20.00 hrs instead of 18.00 hrs on 26.04.24 due to operational constraints
Fri Apr 26, 2024 (07:17PM)
▪️ Rescheduled to leave Santragachi at 20.00 hrs instead of 18.00 hrs on 19.01.24
Fri Jan 19, 2024 (07:39PM)
▪️ Departure from Santragachi on 05.12.23 is terminated at Chennai Beach ▪️ Departure from Santragachi on 12.12.23 & 15.12.23 is cancelled
Thu Dec 07, 2023 (11:19AM)
🔹Train no. 22807/Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express (PT) JCO 12/12/2023 and 15/12/2023 will be fully cancelled.
Sun Dec 03, 2023 (02:15PM)
▪️ Cancelled on 31.10.23
Tue Oct 31, 2023 (10:49AM)
▪️ Departure from Secunderabad on 18.08.23, 22.08.23 & 25.08.23 is cancelled
Thu Aug 17, 2023 (02:10PM)
▪️ Rescheduled to leave Santragachi at 00.30 hrs on 29.07.23 instead of 18.00 hrs on 28.07.23
Fri Jul 28, 2023 (07:06PM)
▪️ Cancelled on 04.07.23
Mon Jul 03, 2023 (01:36AM)
▪️ Cancelled till 02.07.23
Fri Jun 30, 2023 (06:37PM)
▪️ Cancelled on 30.06.23
Thu Jun 29, 2023 (06:18PM)
▪️ Cancelled on 27.06.23
Mon Jun 26, 2023 (08:08PM)
▪️ Cancelled on 23.06.23
Wed Jun 21, 2023 (09:27PM)
▪️ Cancelled on 20.06.23
Mon Jun 19, 2023 (04:21PM)
▪️ Cancelled till 16.06.23
Thu Jun 15, 2023 (01:22PM)
▪️ Cancelled on 13.06.23
Sun Jun 11, 2023 (09:37AM)
▪️ Cancelled on 09.06.23
Fri Jun 09, 2023 (01:28AM)
▪️ Departure from Santragachi on 02.06.23 is diverted via Tatanagar
Fri Jun 02, 2023 (09:41PM)
▪️ Rescheduled to leave Santragachi at 23.55 hrs instead of 18.00 hrs on 19.05.23▪️ One Rake has a different CC -- L EOG A1 -- A3 H1 PC B1 -- B12 EOG HCP
Fri May 19, 2023 (11:47PM)
▪️ Rescheduled to leave Santragachi at 22.50 hrs instead of 18.00 hrs on 22.05.23▪️ One Rake has a different CC -- L EOG A1 -- A3 H1 PC B1 -- B12 EOG HCP
Fri May 12, 2023 (06:43PM)
J.C.O. 05/05/2023 scheduled to depart Santragachi at 18;00 hrs has been rescheduled to depart at 21;00 hrs (delayed by 03;00 hrs) due to late running of link train.
Fri May 05, 2023 (03:02PM)
▪️ Rescheduled to leave Santragachi at 22:00 hrs instead of 18:00 hrs on 06.01.2023 due to late running of link train▪️ Some Rake may have a different CC -- L EOG A1 -- A3 H1 PC B1 -- B12 EOG HCP
Fri Jan 06, 2023 (06:06PM)
▪️ Rescheduled to leave Santragachi at 20.30 hrs instead of 18.00 hrs on 30.12.22▪️ Some Rake may have a different CC -- L EOG A1 -- A3 H1 PC B1 -- B12 EOG HCP
Fri Dec 30, 2022 (05:20PM)
▪️ Some Rake may have a different CC -- L EOG A1 -- A3 H1 PC B1 -- B12 EOG HCP
Tue Aug 30, 2022 (03:17PM)
▪️BE1 present ▪️. Some Rake may have a different CC -- L EOG A1 -- A3 H1 PC B1 -- B12 EOG HCP ▪️ Departure on 17.06.22 has been diverted via Simachalam North - Duvvada
Sat Jun 18, 2022 (11:32AM)
Running with BE1. Some Rake may have a different CC -- L EOG A1 -- A3 H1 PC B1 -- B12 EOG HCP
Tue Mar 15, 2022 (03:49PM)
📢⚟ JCO 03.12.2021 cancelled in view of cyclone Jawad ▪️One Rake has a different CC -- L EOG A1 -- A3 H1 PC B1 -- B12 EOG HCP ▪️
Thu Dec 02, 2021 (09:25AM)
3 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: AVAILABLE change
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 15, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at KGP, BLS, BHC, CTC, VSKP, SLO, RJY, BZA, OGL,...
more...
NLR, GDR, MAS
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (13:27) by HimsagarExpress^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (169 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (28)
punctuality - good (30)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - good (27)
railfanning - excellent (28)
safety - excellent (28)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
B12
 14
 PC
 15
 H1
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 A3
 19
EOG
 20
HCP
VSKP
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
0 intermediate stations
SRC
Santragachi Jn
18:00
1
Xing
Tu F
4 intermediate stations
ABB
Abada
18:08
18:08
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
BVA
Bauria
18:12
18:12
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
ULB
Uluberia
18:18
18:18
1
Xing
Tu F
2 intermediate stations
BZN
Bagnan
18:28
18:28
1
Xing
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
GGTA
Ghoraghata
18:30
18:30
1
Xing
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
DTE
Deulti
18:32
18:32
1
Xing
Tu
8 intermediate stations
HAUR
Haur
18:54
18:54
1
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BCK
Balichak
19:02
19:02
1
Xing
Xing
F
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
SMCK
Shyam Chak
19:06
19:06
1
Xing
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
MPD
Madpur
19:10
19:10
1
Xing
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
JPR
Jakpur
19:15
19:15
1
Xing
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
19:20
19:25
1
Xing
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
HIJ
Hijli
19:28
19:28
1
Overtakes
Tu F
4 intermediate stations
NSI
Nekurseni
19:54
19:54
1
Xing
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
DNT
Dantan
20:00
20:00
1
Xing
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
LXD
Lakshannath Road
20:07
20:07
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
JER
Jaleswar
20:11
20:11
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
F
0 intermediate stations
RGT
Rajghat
20:16
20:16
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
ARD
Amarda Road
20:20
20:20
1
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
3 intermediate stations
HIP
Haldipada
20:34
20:34
1
Xing
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
TKPL
Tikirapal PH
20:39
20:39
1
Overtakes
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
NGRD
Nilgiri Road
20:59
20:59
1
Xing
Tu F
4 intermediate stations
SZZ
Sabira
21:35
21:35
1
Xing
Tu F
5 intermediate stations
KPLD
Kapali Road PH
22:09
22:09
1
Xing
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
KED
Kenduapada
22:12
22:12
1
Xing
Tu
6 intermediate stations
BRMI
Brahmani P H
22:42
22:42
1
Xing
Tu F
2 intermediate stations
HDS
Haridaspur
22:58
22:58
1
Xing
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
BRTG
Barithengarh
23:07
23:07
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BYY
Byree
23:11
23:11
1
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
KNPR
Kendrapara Road
23:27
23:27
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
CTC
Cuttack Jn
23:30
23:35
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
GBK
Gopalpur Balikuda
23:40
23:40
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BBSN
Bhubaneswar New
23:50
23:50
1
Xing
Tu F
4 intermediate stations
LGTR
Lingaraj Temple Road
00:14
00:14
2
Xing
Sa
8 intermediate stations
NKP
Nirakarpur
00:58
00:58
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Sa
W
2 intermediate stations
KAPG
Kalupara Ghat
01:12
01:12
2
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
CLKA
Chilka
01:43
01:43
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
2 intermediate stations
RBA
Rambha
02:01
02:01
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
HMA
Humma
02:11
02:11
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
GAM
Ganjam
02:16
02:16
2
Xing
W Sa
3 intermediate stations
JNP
Jagannathpur
02:35
02:35
2
Xing
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
BAM
Brahmapur
02:42
02:42
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
SLRD
Surla Road
02:56
02:56
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
2 intermediate stations
SPT
Sompeta
03:19
03:19
2
Xing
W Sa
1 intermediate stations
MMS
Mandasa Road
03:35
03:35
2
Xing
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
SUDV
Summadevi
03:41
03:41
2
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Sa
11 intermediate stations
PDU
Ponduru
05:03
05:03
2
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W
0 intermediate stations
SGDM
Sigadam
05:12
05:12
2
Xing
W Sa
3 intermediate stations
GUL
Gujjangivalasa
05:34
05:34
2
Xing
W Sa
2 intermediate stations
VZM
Vizianagaram Jn
05:50
05:55
2
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
1 intermediate stations
ALM
Alamanda
06:14
06:14
2
Xing
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
KPL
Kantakapalle
06:24
06:24
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
SCMN
Simhachalam North
06:50
06:50
2
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
2 intermediate stations
MIPM
Marripalem PH
06:55
06:55
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
W
5 intermediate stations
JGPM
Jaggayapalem
07:28
07:28
2
Overtakes
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
DVD
Duvvada
07:36
07:36
2
Xing
W Sa
1 intermediate stations
AKP
Anakapalle
07:51
07:51
2
Xing
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSK
Kasimkota
07:57
07:57
2
Xing
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
BVM
Bayyavaram
08:00
08:00
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
NASP
Narasingapalli
08:07
08:07
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
W
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
YLM
Elamanchili
08:14
08:14
2
Overtakes
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
REG
Regupalem
08:22
08:22
2
Overtaken
W Sa
2 intermediate stations
TUNI
Tuni
08:52
08:52
2
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
HVM
Hamsavaram
08:59
08:59
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TMPM
Timmapuram
09:04
09:04
2
Overtakes
W Sa
2 intermediate stations
DGDG
Durgada Gate
09:17
09:17
2
Overtaken
W Sa
1 intermediate stations
GLP
Gollaprolu
09:26
09:26
2
Xing
Overtakes
W Sa
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
PAP
Pithapuram
09:31
09:31
2
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Sa
5 intermediate stations
PBD
Peddabrahmadevam
09:55
09:55
2
Xing
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
BVL
Bikkavolu
10:00
10:00
2
Xing
W Sa
1 intermediate stations
APT
Anaparti
10:08
10:08
2
Xing
W Sa
6 intermediate stations
CU
Chagallu
10:44
10:44
2
Xing
W Sa
2 intermediate stations
MRPL
Marampalli
11:00
11:00
2
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
20 intermediate stations
GALA
Gunadala
12:58
12:58
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
13:05
13:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W Sa
W
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KAQ
Kolanukonda
13:24
13:24
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Sa
W
3 intermediate stations
DIG
Duggirala
13:40
13:40
2
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KLX
Kolakalur
13:44
13:44
2
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TEL
Tenali Jn
13:51
13:51
2
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
3 intermediate stations
NDO
Nidubrolu
14:16
14:16
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
APL
Appikatla
14:29
14:29
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BPP
Bapatla
14:39
14:39
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
SPF
Stuartpuram
14:47
14:47
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
IPPM
Ipurupalem
14:52
14:52
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
IPPN
Ipurupalem Halt
14:52
14:52
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
CLX
Chirala
14:57
14:57
2
Xing
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
JAQ
Jandrapeta
15:00
15:00
2
Xing
W Sa
2 intermediate stations
KVDU
Kadavakuduru
15:15
15:15
2
Xing
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
CJM
Chinnaganjam
15:20
15:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W
Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
KRV
Karavadi
15:43
15:43
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Sa
5 intermediate stations
TTU
Tettu
16:32
16:32
2
Overtakes
W Sa
1 intermediate stations
SVPM
Sri Venkateswarapalem
16:51
16:51
2
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
1 intermediate stations
AXR
Alluru Road
16:58
16:58
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
W
W Sa
1 intermediate stations
KJJ
Kodavaluru
17:10
17:10
2
Xing
W Sa
4 intermediate stations
VKT
Venkatachalam Jn
17:36
17:36
2
Xing
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
KMLP
Kommarapudi Jn
17:43
17:43
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MBL
Manubolu
17:49
17:49
2
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
NYP
Nayadupeta
18:17
18:17
2
Xing
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
DVR
Doravari Chatram
18:24
18:24
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
AKAT
Akkampeta
18:43
18:43
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TADA
Tada
18:52
18:52
2
Xing
Overtaken
W Sa
W Sa
1 intermediate stations
ELR
Elavur
19:16
19:16
2
Xing
W Sa
1 intermediate stations
KVP
Kavaraippettai
19:32
19:32
2
Xing
W Sa
1 intermediate stations
APB
Anuppambattu
19:48
19:48
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
NPKM
Nandiambakkam
19:57
19:57
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
AIPP
Attipattu Pudu Nagar
20:02
20:02
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
ENR
Ennore
20:08
20:08
2
Xing
W Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy